Brett Rossi

The Soft Site of Brett Rossi.


| Photos

| News

Date of Birth: 21 May 1989, California
Birth Name: Scottine Ross
Height: 5' 8" (1,73 m)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
Filmography: 126 as actress
Biography:

Brett Rossi (Scottine Sheen) was born Scottine Ross on May 21, 1989, in Fontana, CA. She was raised by her mother and grandmother in Southern California. At age 14 she was scouted by a coach who directed runway shows for Gottschalks and Forever 21 stores and was asked if she would be interested in becoming a runway model. Scottine's grandmother had experience with the industry, having once been a model herself, so she helped guide her career while she was a minor by taking her to the majority of her runway shows and shoots for local retailer catalogs.

By the time Scottine turned 18, agencies felt that at 5'8" tall she no longer fit the mold of a runway model. This forced her to pursue other options, which eventually led to her becoming an internationally published centerfold and glamour model.

In 2010 it was decided she would change her stage name to Brett Rossi to protect her identity while she posed for various men's magazines to pay her way through college ,as well as working at the Playboy Mansion as a painted model. By 2011 she made her national debut when The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998) named her "Miss Howard TV of December", and she appeared on Stern's radio show, where she would also host the December Howard 100 series on his satellite TV channel. That same month she also was named Playboy's Cyber Girl.

Still was still hoping that she would eventually be able to model for major commercial companies under her real name, but her new stage name was starting to become internationally recognized once she was named Miss February 2012 Penthouse Pet of the Month and signed a contract with one of the most popular adult-video companies in the world. The contract had stipulated that her image would remain intact and all of her work would be kept "classy". However, in May of 2013 she decided that she did not want to extend her contract due to irreconcilable differences with the company. She announced her retirement from the adult-film industry so she could finish her degree in Nursing. Six months later she began dating actor Charlie Sheen. By February 2014 Sheen proposed to her, and she then took his last name. However, Scottie and Sheen called off their engagement in September 2014 and went their separate ways, with Sheen "wishing her all the best."

As of May 2014, it was announced by US Weekly that Scottine had publicly acknowledged her real name and that she was trying to leave behind her past as well as her stage name "Brett Rossi".

Spouse
Jonathan Ross (April 2012 - 18 July 2013) (divorced)

Trade Mark
Brett Rossi

Trivia
On July 18, 2013, she filed for divorce from her husband of about a year Jonathan Ross.
Was in a relationship with Charlie Sheen from October 2013 to October 2014. They were engaged to be married on February 15, 2014, with a wedding to be held in November 2014. However, the engagement was called off in September 2014.
Tattoos: Left stomach, left ankle.

 

Awards

AVN AWARDS

2013
Nominee: Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene, American Werewolf In London XXX: Porn Parody (2011)
Nominee: Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene, Nice Shoes Wanna Fuck (2012)

2014
Nominee: Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene, Girl Squared (2013)


SEX AWARDS

2013
Nominee: Porn's Best Body
Nominee: Porn Star of the Year
Nominee: Sexiest Adult Star

 

XBIZ AWARDS

2013
Nominee: Best Scene - All-Girl, Nice Shoes Wanna Fuck (2012)

2014
Nominee: Girl/Girl Performer of the Year
Nominee: Best Scene - All-Girl, Neighbor Affair 17 (2013)

— fonts: iafd.com and imdb.com


Brett Rossi: Photos | News
FEC Femina CenterFemina Center | Design: FEC | Email Contact | ©2016-2017 Femina Center
Pornstars | INDEX Pornstars