Jessica Jaymes

The Soft Site of Jessica Jaymes.


| Photos

| News

Date of Birth: 8 March 1981, Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Birth Name: Jessica Redding
Height: 5' 7" (1,7 m)
Weight: 116 lbs (53 kg)
Filmography: 221 as actress
Alternate Names: Jessica James
Biography:

Gorgeous, buxom, and shapely 5'7" brunette knockout Jessica Jaymes was born Jessica Redding on March 8, 1981 in Anchorage, Alaska. Her mother is Czech and French while her Seminole father was a patrolman and undercover DEA agent. Jaymes moved with her family to Arizona at age ten. Jessica attended the New Mexico Military Institute in Roswell, New Mexico. Following graduation from Rio Salado Community College, Jaymes went on to work as a school teacher teaching fourth through sixth grade for three years. Jessica began her career in X-rated adult movies in the summer of 2002. Her porn pseudonym is a combination of her real first name and the name of her then boyfriend James. In 2004 Jaymes became the first contract model for Hustler magazine; she was subsequently named Hustler Honey of the Year. Jessica was the Pet of the Month in the August, 2008 issue of Penthouse. She was nominated for an AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene - Film in 2006 and Best Threeway Sex Scene in 2010.

 

Trivia
Porn star.
Before getting into porn she was a schoolteacher - she taught fourth through sixth grade for three years.
Her stage name is a combination of her real first name, Jessica, and the first name of her then-lover, James.
Jaymes played a small role in two episodes of the television series Weeds, and made an appearance in the VH1 reality show Celebrity Rehab Sober House.
When Jaymes was 21 years old, she had breast implant surgery, which increased her bra size from 34B to 35D, and pierced her nipples and clitoris.
Jessica Jaymes' adult film career began in the summer of 2002. Presenting a 34D-22-33 voluptuous figure Jessica jumped excitingly into the world of adult modeling and films. Jessica Jaymes has worked with some of the most well known and beautiful people in the adult film industry. Jessica has also graced the covers of numerous magazines, and appeared in television and theatrical movies. Jessica Jaymes intends to be in the adult industry for years to come and this will undoubtedly please her fans.
In 2004 she became Hustler's first contract model and the "Hustler Honey of the Year".
In August 2008 she was the Penthouse Pet of the Month.

 

Awards

AVN AWARDS

2014
Nominee: Best Three-Way Sex Scene: G/G/B, To Live and Fuck in LA (2013)

2015
Nominee: Fan Award: Hottest MILF

2016
Nominee: Best Porn Star Website
Nominee: Fan Award: Hottest MILF
Nominee: Fan Award: Best Boobs
Nominee: Fan Award: Social Media Star


SEX AWARDS

2013
Nominee: Porn's Best Body
Nominee: Porn Star of the Year
Nominee: Sexiest Adult Star


XBIZ AWARDS

2013
Nominee: Best Scene - Vignette Release, Big Tits in Sports 9 (2012)

2015
Nominee: Best Scene - Vignette Release, Pornstars Like It Big 18 (2013)

— Fonts: IMDB and IAFD


Jessica Jaymes: Photos | News
FEC Femina CenterFemina Center | Design: FEC | Email Contact | ©2016-2017 Femina Center
Pornstars | INDEX Pornstars