Misha Cross

The Soft Site of Misha Cross.


| Photos

| News

Date of Birth: 27 November 1989, Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland
Height: 5' 6" (1,68 m)
Filmography: 74 as actress
Alternate Names: Mischa Cross
Biography:

Slim and sexy 5'6" brunette Misha Cross was born on November 27, 1989 in Warsaw, Poland. Cross studied photography in school and worked at a clothing store prior to embarking on a career in porn at age twenty-three in 2013. Among the top companies Misha has appeared in X-rated features for are Private, Evil Angel, Bang Productions, and Juicy Entertainment. Moreover, Cross has also worked for such adult websites as Brazzers, 21 Sextury, DDF Network, and Sweetheart Video. Misha won the XBIZ Award for Foreign Female Performer of the Year in 2015.

Awards

AVN Awards

2015
Nominee: Best New Starlet
Nominee: Best Oral Sex Scene, Misha Cross: Wide Open (2014)
Nominee: Best Double Penetration Sex Scene, Misha Cross: Wide Open (2014)
Nominee: Best Three-Way Sex Scene: G/G/B, Fluid 2 (2014)
Nominee: Fan Award: Cutest Newcomer

2016
Nominee: Fan Award: Favorite Female Porn Star
Nominee: Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production, Pretty Little Playthings (2015)
Winner: Female Foreign Performer of the Year

Spank Bank Awards

2015
Nominee: Sexiest Painted Lady
Nominee: Best Legs
Nominee: Dirty Little Slut of the Year
Nominee: Porn's Next "It" Girl
Nominee: Imported Temptress of the Year
Nominee: Newcummer of the Year
Nominee: Cocksucker of the Year

2016
Nominee: Sexiest Painted Lady
Nominee: Best Ass Licking Artist
Nominee: Imported Temptress of the Year

Spank Bank Technical Awards

2015
Winner: Best G/G Kisser

XBIZ Awards

2015
Winner: Foreign Female Performer of the Year
Winner: Best Scene - All-Girl, Misha Cross: Wide Open (2014)
Nominee: Best Scene - Non-Feature Release, Misha Cross: Wide Open (2014)

2016
Nominee: Best Scene - All-Girl, Mother Lovers Society 12 (2014)

— fonts: iafd.com and imdb.com


Misha Cross: Photos | News

Sitemap: HTML | XML | TXT
FEC Femina CenterFemina Center | Design: FEC | Email Contact | ©2016-2017 Femina Center
Pornstars | INDEX Pornstars